Treat Williams

Performer

Also known as: Richard Williams

Male

Born: December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Follies Follies
Apr. 5, 2001 - Jul. 14, 2001
Buddy Plummer Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Love Letters Love Letters
Oct. 31, 1989 - Jan. 21, 1990
Andrew Makepiece Ladd III Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Pirates of Penzance The Pirates of Penzance
Jan. 8, 1981 - Nov. 28, 1982
The Pirate King Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Once in a Lifetime Once in a Lifetime
Jun. 15, 1978 - Aug. 27, 1978
Jerry Hyland Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Over Here! Over Here!
Mar. 6, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1975
Utah Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
Feb. 14, 1972 - Apr. 13, 1980
Danny Zuko Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Treat Williams - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us