Vivian Blaine

Performer

Also known as: Vivian Stapleton

Female

Born: November 21, 1921
Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died: December 9, 1995
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Zorba Zorba
Oct. 16, 1983 - Sep. 2, 1984
Madame Hortense
Jan. 10, 1984 - Jan. 30, 1984
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The 25th Annual Tony Awards - 1971 The 25th Annual Tony Awards - 1971
Mar. 28, 1971 - Mar. 28, 1971
Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Company Company
Apr. 26, 1970 - Jan. 1, 1972
Joanne
Arrived on Nov. 1, 1971
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Enter Laughing Enter Laughing
Mar. 13, 1963 - Mar. 14, 1964
Angela Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Say, Darling Say, Darling
Apr. 3, 1958 - Jan. 17, 1959
Irene Lovelle Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Hatful of Rain A Hatful of Rain
Nov. 9, 1955 - Oct. 13, 1956
Celia Pope
Jun. 25, 1956
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Guys and Dolls
Nov. 24, 1950 - Nov. 28, 1953
Miss Adelaide Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Vivian Blaine - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us