Irene Castle

Performer

Also known as: Irene Foote, Mrs. Vernon Castle

Female

Born: April 17, 1893
New Rochelle, New York

Died: January 29, 1969
Eureka Springs, Arkansas

 

Roles

Miss 1917
Nov. 5, 1917 - Jan. 5, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
The Sunshine Girl
Feb. 3, 1913 - Sep. 20, 1913
Dance Specialty Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Irene Castle - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us