Vernon Castle

Performer

Also known as: Vernon Blythe

Male

Born: May 2, 1887
Norwich, England

Died: February 15, 1918
Fort Benbrook, Texas

 

Roles

Watch Your Step
Dec. 8, 1914 - May 8, 1915
Joseph Lilyburn Performer
()
 
The Sunshine Girl
Feb. 3, 1913 - Sep. 20, 1913
Lord Bicester Performer
()
 
The Lady of the Slipper
Oct. 28, 1912 - May 17, 1913
Atzel Performer
()
 
The Hen-pecks
Feb. 4, 1911 - Sep. 23, 1911
Zowie Performer
()
 
The Summer Widowers
Jun. 4, 1910 - Oct. 1, 1910
Oxford Tighe Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Vernon Castle - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us