Virginia Harned

Performer

Also known as: Mrs. William Courtleigh

Female

Born: circa. 1868
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Died: April 29, 1946
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Jefferson Davis
Feb. 18, 1936 - Feb. 20, 1936
Varina Davis Performer
(Original)
 
Josephine
Jan. 28, 1918 - Feb. 1, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
Trilby
May 8, 1905 - May 1, 1905
Trilby O'Ferrall Performer
()
 
The Adventure of Lady Ursula
Sep. 1, 1898 - Jan. 1, 1900
Lady Ursula Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Virginia Harned - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us