Vivien Leigh

Performer
Vivien Leigh

Also known as: Vivian Mary Hartley

Female

Born: November 5, 1913
Darjeeling, West Bengal, British India (now India)

Died: July 8, 1967
London, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Ivanov Ivanov
May 3, 1966 - Jun. 11, 1966
Anna Petrovna Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tovarich Tovarich
Mar. 18, 1963 - Nov. 9, 1963
Tatiana Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Duel of Angels Duel of Angels
Apr. 19, 1960 - Jun. 1, 1960
Paola Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Antony and Cleopatra Antony and Cleopatra
Dec. 20, 1951 - Apr. 13, 1952
Cleopatra Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Caesar and Cleopatra Caesar and Cleopatra
Dec. 19, 1951 - Apr. 12, 1952
Cleopatra Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Romeo and Juliet Romeo and Juliet
May 9, 1940 - Jun. 8, 1940
Juliet Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1963 Actress in a Musical Tovarich Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Vivien Leigh - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us