Viveca Lindfors

Performer

Also known as: Elsa Viveca Torstensdotter Lindfors

Female

Born: December 29, 1920
Uppsala, Uppland, SWEDEN

Died: October 25, 1995
Uppsala, Uppland, SWEDEN

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Dance of Death Dance of Death
Apr. 28, 1971 - May 1, 1971
Alice Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Postmark Zero Postmark Zero
Nov. 1, 1965 - Nov. 6, 1965
Performer
(Original)
 
Pal Joey
May 29, 1963 - Jun. 9, 1963
Vera Simpson Performer
(Original)
 
Miss Julie and The Stronger
Feb. 21, 1956 - Mar. 18, 1956
Miss Julie Performer
(Original)
 
    Miss Y, an Actress Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - King Lear King Lear
Jan. 12, 1956 - Jan. 29, 1956
Cordelia Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anastasia Anastasia
Dec. 29, 1954 - Sep. 24, 1955
Anna Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I've Got Sixpence I've Got Sixpence
Dec. 2, 1952 - Dec. 20, 1952
Inez Cabral Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Viveca Lindfors - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us