Virginia Mayo

Performer

Also known as: Virginia Clara Jones

Female

Born: November 30, 1920
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Died: January 17, 2005
Thousand Oaks, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Banjo Eyes Banjo Eyes
Dec. 25, 1941 - Apr. 12, 1942
Girl with "Banjo Eyes" Performer
(Original)
 
    Ginger Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Virginia Mayo - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us