Irwin Corey

Performer
Irwin Corey

Also known as: Professor Irwin Corey

Male

Born: January 29, 1912
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Sly Fox Sly Fox
Apr. 1, 2004 - Aug. 29, 2004
Jethro Crouch Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Court Clerk Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Thieves Thieves
Apr. 7, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1975
Joe Kaminsky Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mrs. McThing Mrs. McThing
Feb. 20, 1952 - Jan. 10, 1953
Dirty Joe Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Flahooley Flahooley
May 14, 1951 - Jun. 16, 1951
Abou Ben Atom Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Happy as Larry Happy as Larry
Jan. 6, 1950 - Jan. 7, 1950
Seamus Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Heaven on Earth Heaven on Earth
Sep. 16, 1948 - Sep. 25, 1948
Commissioner Frobisher Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - New Faces of 1943 New Faces of 1943
Dec. 22, 1942 - Mar. 13, 1943
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Irwin Corey - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us