Stan Freeman

Writer, Conductor

Also known as: Stanley Freedman

Male

Born: April 3, 1920
Waterbury, Connecticut

Died: January 13, 2001
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Michael Feinstein in Concert: Piano and Voice Michael Feinstein in Concert: Piano and Voice
Oct. 2, 1990 - Oct. 28, 1990
Johnny Mercer Material Arrangements
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Michael Feinstein in Concert: Michael Feinstein in Concert: "Isn't It Romantic"
Oct. 5, 1988 - Nov. 6, 1988
Special Arrangements
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Michael Feinstein in Concert Michael Feinstein in Concert
Apr. 19, 1988 - Jun. 12, 1988
Harry Warren Segment Arrangements
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen Lovely Ladies, Kind Gentlemen
Dec. 28, 1970 - Jan. 9, 1971
Music
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Marlene Dietrich Marlene Dietrich
Oct. 3, 1968 - Nov. 30, 1968
Conductor
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Marlene Dietrich Marlene Dietrich
Oct. 9, 1967 - Nov. 18, 1967
Conductor
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I Had a Ball I Had a Ball
Dec. 15, 1964 - Jun. 12, 1965
Music
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1992 Outstanding Solo Performance At Wit's End Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Stan Freeman - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us