Barbara Hunter

Performer

Also known as: Billie Blanchard, Billie Hunter

Female

Born: circa. 1905
Birmingham, Alabama, USA

 

Roles

Naughty Naught '00
Jan. 23, 1937 - May 30, 1937
Gibson Girl Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Girls in Uniform Girls in Uniform
Dec. 30, 1932 - Jan. 1, 1933
Paula von Bley Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1924
Jun. 24, 1924 - Mar. 7, 1925
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Barbara Hunter - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us