Barbara Stanwyck

Performer

Also known as: Ruby Stevens

Female

Born: July 16, 1907
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died: January 20, 1990
Santa Monica, California, USA

 

Roles

Tattle Tales
Jun. 1, 1933 - Jun. 24, 1933
Kay Arnold Performer
(Original)
 
    Herself Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Burlesque Burlesque
Sep. 1, 1927 - Jul. 1, 1928
Bonny Performer
(Original)
 
The Noose
Oct. 20, 1926 - Apr. 1, 1927
Dot Performer
(Original)
 
Keep Kool
May 22, 1924 - Sep. 27, 1924
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Barbara Stanwyck - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us