Barbra Streisand

Performer
Barbra Streisand

Also known as: Barbara Joan Streisand

Female

Born: April 24, 1942
Brooklyn, New York

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 21st Annual Tony Awards - 1967 The 21st Annual Tony Awards - 1967
Mar. 26, 1967 - Mar. 26, 1967
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Funny Girl Funny Girl
Mar. 26, 1964 - Jul. 1, 1967
Fanny Brice Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - I Can Get It for You Wholesale I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Mar. 22, 1962 - Dec. 8, 1962
Miss Marmelstein Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1970 Special Award Winner
1964 Actress in a Musical Funny Girl Nominee
1962 Featured Actress in a Musical I Can Get It for You Wholesale Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Barbra Streisand - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us