Anthony Burgess

Writer, Translator

Also known as: John Anthony Burgess Wilson

Male

Born: February 25, 1917
Manchester, England

Died: November 22, 1993
London, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Cyrano de Bergerac Cyrano de Bergerac
Nov. 1, 2007 - Jan. 6, 2008
Adaptation
(Original)
Who's Who
    Translator
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Cyrano de Bergerac Cyrano de Bergerac
Oct. 16, 1984 - Jan. 19, 1985
Newly translated and adapted for the RSC
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cyrano Cyrano
May 13, 1973 - Jun. 23, 1973
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Anthony Burgess - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us