Carmen Miranda


Also known as: Maria do Carmo Miranda Da Cunha


Born: February 9, 1909
Marco de Canavezes, PORTUGAL

Died: August 5, 1955
Los Angeles, California, USA



Playbill Cover - Sons O' Fun Sons O' Fun
Dec. 1, 1941 - Aug. 29, 1943
Principal Performer
Playbill Cover - The Streets of Paris The Streets of Paris
Jun. 19, 1939 - Feb. 10, 1940
"South American Way" Featured Performer Performer
    "The French Have a Word for It" Featured Performer Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Carmen Miranda - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us