Cathy Rigby

Performer
Cathy Rigby

Also known as: Cathy Rigby-McCoy

Female

Born: December 12, 1952
Los Alamitos, California

 

Official

Website: mccoyrigby.com/

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Seussical Seussical
Nov. 30, 2000 - May 20, 2001
The Cat in the Hat
Mar. 15, 2001 - May 20, 2001
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Apr. 7, 1999 - Aug. 29, 1999
Peter Pan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Nov. 23, 1998 - Jan. 3, 1999
Peter Pan Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Peter Pan
Nov. 26, 1991 - Jan. 5, 1992
Peter Pan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Peter Pan Peter Pan
Dec. 13, 1990 - Jan. 20, 1991
Peter Pan Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1999 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Peter Pan Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1991 Actress in a Musical Peter Pan Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Cathy Rigby - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us