Agnes Morgan

Director, Performer, Producer, Writer

Also known as: Cutler Hatch

Female

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - I Killed the Count I Killed the Count
Aug. 31, 1942 - Sep. 26, 1942
Staging
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Papa Is All Papa Is All
Jan. 6, 1942 - Feb. 28, 1942
Director
(Original)
 
A Hero Is Born
Oct. 1, 1937 - Nov. 27, 1937
Staging
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Class of '29
May 15, 1936 - Jul. 4, 1936
Staging
(Original)
 
American Holiday
Feb. 21, 1936 - Mar. 1, 1936
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - If Love Were All If Love Were All
Nov. 13, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Writer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grand Street Follies [1929] Grand Street Follies [1929]
May 1, 1929 - Jul. 13, 1929
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ruth Draper Ruth Draper
Dec. 25, 1928 - Apr. 28, 1929
Stage Director
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grand Street Follies [1928] Grand Street Follies [1928]
May 28, 1928 - Oct. 1, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Maya Maya
Feb. 21, 1928 - Mar. 1, 1928
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - If If
Oct. 25, 1927 - Nov. 1, 1927
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lovers and Enemies Lovers and Enemies
Sep. 20, 1927 - Sep. 1, 1927
Staging
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grand Street Follies [1927] Grand Street Follies [1927]
May 19, 1927 - Sep. 24, 1927
Lyrics
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
The Little Clay Cart
Nov. 8, 1926 - Dec. 1, 1926
Director
(Original)
 
The Lion Tamer
Oct. 7, 1926 - Nov. 1, 1926
Director
(Original)
 
Grand Street Follies [1926]
Jun. 15, 1926 - Aug. 8, 1926
Performer
(Original)
 
    Staging
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
The Romantic Young Lady
May 4, 1926 - Jun. 6, 1926
Staging
(Original)
 
Grand Street Follies [1925]
Jun. 18, 1925 - Nov. 29, 1925
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
The Critic
May 8, 1925 - May 1, 1925
Director
(Original)
 
The Legend of the Dance
Mar. 31, 1925 - May 1, 1925
Staging
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
Exiles
Feb. 19, 1925 - Mar. 1, 1925
Director
(Original)
 
The Little Clay Cart
Dec. 5, 1924 - Feb. 1, 1925
Director
(Original)
 
Grand Street Follies [1924]
May 20, 1924 - Nov. 30, 1924
Performer
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
R. U. R.
Oct. 9, 1922 - Mar. 10, 1923
Director
(Original)
 
The Grand Street Follies
Jun. 13, 1922 - Jun. 25, 1922
Performer
(Original)
 
Back to Methuselah
Feb. 27, 1922 - Apr. 29, 1922
Staged Part II (The Gospel of the Brothers Barnabas)
(Original)
 
The Madras House
Oct. 29, 1921 - Dec. 1, 1921
Minnie Huxtable Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Agnes Morgan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us