Allan Sherman

Writer

Also known as: Allen Copelon

Male

Born: November 30, 1924
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died: November 20, 1973
California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Fig Leaves Are Falling The Fig Leaves Are Falling
Jan. 2, 1969 - Jan. 6, 1969
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Allan Sherman - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us