Daniel Davis

Performer
Daniel Davis

Also known as: Danny Davis

Male

Born: November 26, 1945
Gurdon, Arkansas

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - La Cage aux Folles La Cage aux Folles
Dec. 9, 2004 - Jun. 26, 2005
Georges Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Frogs The Frogs
Jul. 22, 2004 - Oct. 10, 2004
George Bernard Shaw Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Invention of Love The Invention of Love
Mar. 29, 2001 - Jun. 30, 2001
Bunthorne Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Oscar Wilde Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Wrong Mountain Wrong Mountain
Jan. 13, 2000 - Feb. 5, 2000
Maurice Montesor Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Amadeus Amadeus
Dec. 17, 1980 - Oct. 16, 1983
Antonio Salieri Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Othello Othello
Sep. 14, 1970 - Sep. 26, 1970
Lodovico Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - King Henry V King Henry V
Nov. 10, 1969 - Nov. 22, 1969
Dauphin Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2000 Featured Actor in a Play Wrong Mountain Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Daniel Davis - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us