Benny Andersson

Writer, Orchestrator
Benny Andersson

Also known as: Goran Bror Benny Andersson

Male

Born: December 16, 1946
Sweden

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Mamma Mia! Mamma Mia!
Oct. 18, 2001
Orchestrations
(Original)
Who's Who
    Music & Lyrics
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Chess Chess
Apr. 28, 1988 - Jun. 25, 1988
Music
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1988 Outstanding Music Chess Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2002 Orchestrations Mamma Mia! Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Benny Andersson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us