Danny Kaye

Performer
Danny Kaye

Also known as: David Daniel Kaminsky

Male

Born: January 18, 1913
Brooklyn, New York

Died: March 3, 1987
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Two by Two Two by Two
Nov. 10, 1970 - Sep. 11, 1971
Noah Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Danny Kaye Danny Kaye
Apr. 10, 1963 - May 11, 1963
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Danny Kaye Danny Kaye
Jan. 1, 1953 - Jan. 1, 1953
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Let's Face It! Let's Face It!
Oct. 29, 1941 - Mar. 20, 1943
Jerry Walker Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lady in the Dark Lady in the Dark
Jan. 23, 1941 - May 30, 1942
Russell Paxton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Straw Hat Revue The Straw Hat Revue
Sep. 29, 1939 - Dec. 2, 1939
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1953 Special Award Danny Kaye Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Danny Kaye - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us