Darlene Love

Performer

Also known as: Darlene Wright

Female

Born: July 26, 1941
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hairspray Hairspray
Aug. 15, 2002 - Jan. 4, 2009
Motormouth Maybelle
Jul. 5, 2005 - Apr. 21, 2008
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
May 11, 1994 - Jan. 25, 1998
Teen Angel Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Carrie Carrie
May 12, 1988 - May 15, 1988
Miss Gardner Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Leader of the Pack Leader of the Pack
Apr. 8, 1985 - Jul. 21, 1985
Darlene Love Performer
(Original)
Who's Who

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Darlene Love - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us