Fanny Brice

Performer

Also known as: Fanny Borach

Female

Born: October 29, 1891
New York, New York

Died: May 29, 1951
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1936 Ziegfeld Follies of 1936
Jan. 30, 1936 - Dec. 19, 1936
"He Hasn't A Thing Except Me" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Mrs. Phoebe Schwartz Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Baby Snooks Performer
(Original)
 
    Zuleika Performer
(Original)
 
    Myrtle Oppenshaw Performer
(Original)
 
    Norma Shaeffer Performer
(Original)
 
    Ruby Blondell Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ziegfeld Follies of 1934 Ziegfeld Follies of 1934
Jan. 4, 1934 - Jun. 9, 1934
"Countess Dubinsky" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Sarah, The Sunshine Girl" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Soul Saving Sadie" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Annie Performer
(Original)
 
    Baby Snooks Performer
(Original)
 
    Julia Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Billy Rose's Crazy Quilt Billy Rose's Crazy Quilt
May 19, 1931 - Jul. 1, 1931
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sweet and Low Sweet and Low
Nov. 17, 1930 - Apr. 1, 1931
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fioretta Fioretta
Feb. 5, 1929 - May 11, 1929
Marchesa Vera Di Livio Performer
(Original)
 
Fanny
Sep. 21, 1926 - Nov. 1, 1926
Fanny Fiebaum Performer
(Original)
 
Music Box Revue [1924]
Dec. 1, 1924 - May 9, 1925
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923
Oct. 20, 1923 - May 10, 1924
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1921
Jun. 21, 1921 - Oct. 1, 1921
Principal Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1920
Jun. 22, 1920 - Oct. 16, 1920
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Girls of 1920
Mar. 8, 1920 - Jun. 5, 1920
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Fanny Brice - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us