Faye Dunaway

Performer

Also known as: Dorothy Faye Dunaway

Female

Born: January 14, 1941
Bascom, Florida, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 48th Annual Tony Awards - 1994 The 48th Annual Tony Awards - 1994
Jun. 12, 1994 - Jun. 12, 1994
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Curse of an Aching Heart The Curse of an Aching Heart
Jan. 25, 1982 - Feb. 21, 1982
Frances Walsh Performer
(Original)
 
    Fran Duffy Performer
(Original)
 
    Frances Anna Duffy Performer
(Original)
 
    Frances Anna Duffy Walsh Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 34th Annual Tony Awards - 1980 The 34th Annual Tony Awards - 1980
Jun. 8, 1980 - Jun. 8, 1980
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Changeling The Changeling
Oct. 29, 1964 - Dec. 23, 1964
Maid Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - But For Whom Charlie But For Whom Charlie
Mar. 12, 1964 - Jul. 2, 1964
Faith Prosper Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - After the Fall After the Fall
Jan. 23, 1964 - May 29, 1965
Nurse Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Man for All Seasons A Man for All Seasons
Nov. 22, 1961 - Jun. 1, 1963
Margaret More
Jun. 25, 1962
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1966 Theatre World Award Hoganís Ghost Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Faye Dunaway - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us