Gabriel Dell

Performer

Also known as: Gabriel del Vecchio

Male

Born: October 18, 1919
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died: July 3, 1988
Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

Lamppost Reunion
Oct. 16, 1975 - Dec. 21, 1975
Fred Santora Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fun City Fun City
Jan. 2, 1972 - Jan. 8, 1972
Paul Martino Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Prisoner of Second Avenue The Prisoner of Second Avenue
Nov. 11, 1971 - Sep. 29, 1973
Mel Edison Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Something Different Something Different
Nov. 28, 1967 - Feb. 24, 1968
Phil Caponetti Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Luv Luv
Nov. 11, 1964 - Jan. 7, 1967
Harry Berlin
Aug. 24, 1965
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window The Sign in Sidney Brustein's Window
Oct. 15, 1964 - Dec. 26, 1964
Sidney Brustein Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anyone Can Whistle Anyone Can Whistle
Apr. 4, 1964 - Apr. 11, 1964
Comptroller Schub Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Marathon '33 Marathon '33
Dec. 22, 1963 - Feb. 1, 1964
Al Marciano Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ankles Aweigh Ankles Aweigh
Apr. 18, 1955 - Sep. 17, 1955
Spud Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dead End Dead End
Oct. 28, 1935 - Jun. 12, 1937
T B Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1976 Featured Actor in a Play Lamppost Reunion Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Gabriel Dell - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us