Gary Merrill

Performer

Also known as: Cpl. Gary Merrill, Pvt. Gary Merrill

Male

Born: August 2, 1915
Hartford, Connecticut

Died: March 5, 1990
Falmouth, Maine

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Morning's at Seven Morning's at Seven
Apr. 10, 1980 - Aug. 16, 1981
David Crampton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Step on a Crack Step on a Crack
Oct. 17, 1962 - Oct. 17, 1962
Dr. Bill Hurlbird Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - At War with the Army At War with the Army
Mar. 8, 1949 - Jul. 16, 1949
First Sergeant Robert Johnson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Born Yesterday Born Yesterday
Feb. 4, 1946 - Dec. 31, 1949
Paul Verrall Performer
(Original)
 
Yellow Jack
Apr. 7, 1944 - Apr. 7, 1944
Walter Reed Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Winged Victory Winged Victory
Nov. 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944
Captain McIntyre Performer
(Original)
 
This Is the Army
Jul. 4, 1942 - Sep. 26, 1942
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - See My Lawyer See My Lawyer
Sep. 27, 1939 - Apr. 6, 1940
Peter Russo Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Gary Merrill - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us