Bert Williams

Writer, Performer
Bert Williams

Also known as: Bert A. Williams, William Egbert Austins

Male

Born: November 12, 1875
New Providence, Bahamas

Died: April 4, 1922
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Tintypes Tintypes
Oct. 23, 1980 - Jan. 11, 1981
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bubbling Brown Sugar Bubbling Brown Sugar
Mar. 2, 1976 - Dec. 31, 1977
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Broadway Brevities of 1920
Sep. 29, 1920 - Dec. 18, 1920
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1919
Jun. 16, 1919 - Dec. 6, 1919
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1917
Jun. 12, 1917 - Sep. 4, 1917
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1916
Jun. 12, 1916 - Sep. 16, 1916
Performer
()
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1915
Jun. 21, 1915 - Sep. 18, 1915
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
    Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1914
Jun. 1, 1914 - Sep. 5, 1914
Performer
()
 
    Additional music
()
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1912
Oct. 21, 1912 - Jan. 4, 1913
Performer
()
 
    Additional music
()
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1911
Jun. 26, 1911 - Sep. 2, 1911
Performer
()
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1910
Jun. 20, 1910 - Sep. 3, 1910
Featured Songs
()
 
    Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bert Williams - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us