Charles Aznavour

Performer, Writer
Charles Aznavour

Also known as: Shahnour Varenagh Aznavurjian

Male

Born: May 22, 1924
Paris, FRANCE

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Stones in His Pockets Stones in His Pockets
Apr. 1, 2001 - Sep. 23, 2001
"She" Music
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Aznavour Aznavour
Oct. 21, 1998 - Nov. 15, 1998
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Aznavour Aznavour
Mar. 14, 1983 - Mar. 26, 1983
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Charles Aznavour on Broadway Charles Aznavour on Broadway
Oct. 15, 1974 - Oct. 27, 1974
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Charles Aznavour Charles Aznavour
Feb. 3, 1970 - Feb. 28, 1970
Performer
(Original)
 
    Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gilbert Becaud Sings Love Gilbert Becaud Sings Love
Oct. 6, 1968 - Oct. 26, 1968
Lyrics for selections written
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Gilbert Becaud on Broadway Gilbert Becaud on Broadway
Oct. 31, 1966 - Nov. 19, 1966
Lyrics for selections
(Original)
 
    Featured Songs with Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The World of Charles Aznavour The World of Charles Aznavour
Oct. 14, 1965 - Nov. 6, 1965
Performer
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
    Music
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles Aznavour - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us