Clyde Fitch

Writer, Director

Also known as: William Clyde Fitch

Male

Born: May 2, 1865
Elmira, New York

Died: September 4, 1909
Chalons-sur-Marne, France

 

Roles

Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines
Jan. 25, 1938 - Feb. 12, 1938
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Maryland My Maryland
Sep. 12, 1927 - Jun. 9, 1928
Source Material (from the play "Barbara Frietchie")
(Original)
 
Captain Jinks
Sep. 8, 1925 - Jan. 30, 1926
Source Material (from the play)
(Original)
 
The Little Blue Devil
Nov. 3, 1919 - Jan. 3, 1920
Source Material (based on a play)
(Original)
 
Beau Brummell
Apr. 24, 1916 - May 1, 1916
Writer
()
 
The Truth
Apr. 14, 1914 - Jun. 1, 1914
Writer
()
 
Sapho
Feb. 8, 1908 - Mar. 1, 1908
Writer
()
 
Beau Brummell
Mar. 18, 1907 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines
Feb. 18, 1907 - Mar. 1, 1907
Writer
()
 
The Truth
Jan. 7, 1907 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
    Staging
()
 
Sapho
Dec. 11, 1905 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
The Way of the World
Jan. 1, 1902 - Feb. 1, 1902
Writer
()
 
The Way of the World
Nov. 4, 1901 - Dec. 1, 1901
Writer
()
 
Captain Jinks of the Horse Marines
Sep. 16, 1901 - Oct. 1, 1901
Writer
()
 
Sapho
Nov. 12, 1900 - Dec. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
Beau Brummell
Jan. 1, 1890 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Clyde Fitch - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us