Clare Kummer

Writer, Director, Producer

Also known as: Clare Beecher Kummer

Female

Born: circa. 1872

Died: April 22, 1958
Carmel, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Many Happy Returns Many Happy Returns
Jan. 5, 1945 - Jan. 6, 1945
Writer
(Original)
 
Spring Thaw
Mar. 21, 1938 - Mar. 1, 1938
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Waltzes Three Waltzes
Dec. 25, 1937 - Apr. 9, 1938
Book
(Original)
 
A Successful Calamity
Feb. 12, 1934 - Jan. 31, 1934
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Her Master's Voice Her Master's Voice
Oct. 23, 1933 - May 1, 1934
Music to "Only With You"
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
    Lyrics to "Only With You"
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Amourette Amourette
Sep. 27, 1933 - Oct. 14, 1933
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - So's Your Old Antique So's Your Old Antique
May 7, 1930 - May 7, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
Pomeroy's Past
Apr. 19, 1926 - Jul. 1, 1926
Writer
(Original)
 
Madame Pompadour
Nov. 11, 1924 - Jan. 17, 1925
Book Adaptation
(Original)
 
    Lyrics Adaptation
(Original)
 
Annie Dear
Nov. 4, 1924 - Jan. 31, 1925
Music
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
One Kiss
Nov. 27, 1923 - Feb. 16, 1924
Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Banco
Sep. 20, 1922 - Nov. 1, 1922
Writer
(Original)
 
The Mountain Man
Dec. 12, 1921 - Apr. 29, 1922
Staging
(Original)
 
    Writer
(Original)
 
The Choir Rehearsal
Feb. 28, 1921 - Mar. 10, 1921
Book
(Original)
 
The Robbery
Feb. 28, 1921 - Mar. 1, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
The Choir Rehearsal
Feb. 28, 1921 - Mar. 10, 1921
Lyrics
(Original)
 
Chinese Love
Feb. 28, 1921 - Mar. 10, 1921
Music
(Original)
 
    Producer
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
The Choir Rehearsal
Feb. 28, 1921 - Mar. 10, 1921
Music
(Original)
 
Bridges
Feb. 28, 1921 - Mar. 1, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
Rollo's Wild Oat
Nov. 23, 1920 - Jun. 4, 1921
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Clare Kummer - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us