Ann Sothern

Performer

Also known as: Harriette Lake

Female

Born: January 22, 1909
Valley City, North Dakota, USA

Died: March 15, 2001
Ketchum, Idaho, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Faithfully Yours Faithfully Yours
Oct. 18, 1951 - Dec. 15, 1951
Vivian Harding Performer
(Original)
 
Of Thee I Sing
May 15, 1933 - Jun. 10, 1933
Mary Turner Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Everybody's Welcome Everybody's Welcome
Oct. 13, 1931 - Feb. 13, 1932
Ann Cathway Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Smiles Smiles
Nov. 18, 1930 - Jan. 10, 1931
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ann Sothern - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us