Sir Harry Secombe

Performer

Also known as: Harry Donald Secombe, Harry Secombe

Male

Born: September 8, 1921
Swansea, WALES

Died: April 11, 2001

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Pickwick Pickwick
Oct. 4, 1965 - Nov. 18, 1965
Pickwick Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1966 Actor in a Musical Pickwick Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sir Harry Secombe - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us