Dion Boucicault

Writer, Performer, Producer

Also known as: Dionysius Lardner Boucicault, Dionysius Lardner Boursiquot, Dion L. Boucicault

Male

Born: December 26, 1820
Dublin, Ireland

Died: September 18, 1890
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - London Assurance London Assurance
Apr. 30, 1997 - Jun. 29, 1997
Playwright
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - London Assurance London Assurance
Dec. 5, 1974 - Jan. 12, 1975
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Octoroon The Octoroon
Jan. 27, 1961 - Mar. 5, 1961
Book
(Original)
 
London Assurance
Feb. 18, 1937 - Feb. 1, 1937
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Streets of New York, Or Poverty Is No Crime The Streets of New York, Or Poverty Is No Crime
Oct. 6, 1931 - Dec. 1, 1931
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Octoroon The Octoroon
Mar. 12, 1929 - Jan. 1, 1900
Writer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Dion Boucicault - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us