David Bowie

Writer, Performer

Also known as: David Robert Hayward Jones

Male

Born: January 8, 1947
London, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Rock 'n Roll! The First 5,000 Years Rock 'n Roll! The First 5,000 Years
Oct. 24, 1982 - Oct. 31, 1982
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Elephant Man The Elephant Man
Apr. 19, 1979 - Jun. 28, 1981
John Merrick
Sep. 23, 1980 - Jan. 3, 1981
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: David Bowie - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us