Jayne Meadows

Performer

Also known as: Jayne Cotter, Jayne Meadows Allen

Female

Born: September 27, 1920
Wu

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Once in a Lifetime Once in a Lifetime
Jun. 15, 1978 - Aug. 27, 1978
Helen Hobart Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Gazebo The Gazebo
Dec. 12, 1958 - Jun. 27, 1959
Nell Nash Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kiss Them for Me Kiss Them for Me
Mar. 20, 1945 - Jun. 23, 1945
Gwynneth Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Many Happy Returns Many Happy Returns
Jan. 5, 1945 - Jan. 6, 1945
Jane Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Another Love Story Another Love Story
Oct. 12, 1943 - Jan. 8, 1944
Maggie Sykes Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Spring Again Spring Again
Nov. 10, 1941 - Jan. 10, 1942
Millicent Cornish Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jayne Meadows - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us