James Backus

Performer

Also known as: Jim Backus

Male

Born: February 25, 1913
Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Died: July 3, 1989
Chicago, Illinois, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Too Many Heroes Too Many Heroes
Nov. 15, 1937 - Nov. 27, 1937
Cosgrove Performer
(Original)
 
Hitch Your Wagon
Apr. 8, 1937 - May 1, 1937
Master of Ceremonies Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: James Backus - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us