James Cagney

Performer

Also known as: Jacob Francis Cagney

Male

Born: July 17, 1899
New York, New York

Died: March 30, 1986
Stanford, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Penny Arcade Penny Arcade
Mar. 10, 1930 - Mar. 1, 1930
Harry Delano Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Maggie the Magnificent Maggie the Magnificent
Oct. 21, 1929 - Nov. 16, 1929
Elwood Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grand Street Follies [1929] Grand Street Follies [1929]
May 1, 1929 - Jul. 13, 1929
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grand Street Follies [1928] Grand Street Follies [1928]
May 28, 1928 - Oct. 1, 1928
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Women Go on Forever Women Go on Forever
Sep. 7, 1927 - Dec. 1, 1927
Eddie Performer
(Original)
 
Outside Looking In
Sep. 7, 1925 - Dec. 12, 1925
Little Red Performer
(Original)
 
Pitter Patter
Sep. 28, 1920 - Jan. 1, 1921
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: James Cagney - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us