Dorothy Parker

Writer, Source Material

Also known as: Dorothy Rothschild

Female

Born: August 22, 1893
West End, New Jersey, USA

Died: June 7, 1967

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Candide Candide
Dec. 1, 1956 - Feb. 2, 1957
Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Ladies of the Corridor The Ladies of the Corridor
Oct. 21, 1953 - Nov. 28, 1953
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - After Such Pleasures After Such Pleasures
Feb. 7, 1934 - Feb. 24, 1934
From the Book by
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Shoot the Works Shoot the Works
Jul. 21, 1931 - Oct. 3, 1931
Book
(Original)
 
Close Harmony
Dec. 1, 1924 - Dec. 20, 1924
Writer
(Original)
 
The '49ers
Nov. 6, 1922 - Nov. 18, 1922
Sketches
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Dorothy Parker - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us