Jackie Cooper

Performer

Also known as: John Cooperman, Jr.

Male

Born: September 15, 1921
Los Angeles, California, USA

Died: May 3, 2011

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - King of Hearts King of Hearts
Apr. 1, 1954 - Nov. 27, 1954
Francis X. Dignan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Remains to Be Seen Remains to Be Seen
Oct. 3, 1951 - Mar. 22, 1952
Waldo Walton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Magnolia Alley Magnolia Alley
Apr. 18, 1949 - Apr. 23, 1949
Andy Hamill Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jackie Cooper - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us