Jack Crowder

Performer

Also known as: Thalmus Rasulala

Male

Born: November 15, 1939
Miami, Florida, USA

Died: October 9, 1991
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hello, Dolly! Hello, Dolly!
Jan. 16, 1964 - Dec. 27, 1970
Cornelius Hackl Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1968 Theatre World Award Hello, Dolly! Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jack Crowder - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us