Ethel Barrymore Colt

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Ethel Colt

Female

Born: circa. 1912

Died: Unknown
1977

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Follies Follies
Apr. 4, 1971 - Jul. 1, 1972
Heidi Schiller Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Sally Durant Plummer Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Christine Crane Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Martha
Feb. 22, 1944 - May 13, 1944
Lady Harriet Durham Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Whiteoaks Whiteoaks
Mar. 23, 1938 - Jun. 1, 1938
Pheasant Performer
(Original)
 
Orchids Preferred
May 11, 1937 - May 15, 1937
Penelope Halchester Performer
(Original)
 
London Assurance
Feb. 18, 1937 - Feb. 1, 1937
Grace Harkaway Performer
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Under Glass
Oct. 30, 1933 - Nov. 1, 1933
Stephanie Pell Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - George White's Scandals [1931] George White's Scandals [1931]
Sep. 14, 1931 - Mar. 5, 1932
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Scarlet Sister Mary Scarlet Sister Mary
Nov. 25, 1930 - Dec. 1, 1930
Seraphine Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ethel Barrymore Colt - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us