James Kirkwood

Performer

Also known as: James Kirkwood, Sr.

Male

Born: February 22, 1875
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Died: August 24, 1963
Woodland Hills, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The County Chairman The County Chairman
May 25, 1936 - Jun. 1, 1936
Sassafras Livingstone Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three Wise Fools Three Wise Fools
Mar. 1, 1936 - Mar. 1, 1936
Judge James Trumbull Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Seven Keys to Baldpate Seven Keys to Baldpate
May 27, 1935 - Jun. 1, 1935
Jiggs Kennedy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - House of Remsen House of Remsen
Apr. 2, 1934 - Apr. 28, 1934
Arthur Remsen Performer
(Original)
 
Edgar Allan Poe
Oct. 5, 1925 - Oct. 1, 1925
Edgar Allan Poe Performer
(Original)
 
Ladies of the Evening
Dec. 23, 1924 - Jun. 20, 1925
Jerry Strong Performer
(Original)
 
The Fool
Oct. 23, 1922 - Jun. 1, 1923
Daniel Gilchrist Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: James Kirkwood - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us