Jane Krakowski

Performer

Also known as: Jane Krajkowski

Female

Born: October 11, 1968
Parsippany, New Jersey

 

Roles

The 67th Annual Tony Awards - 2013
Jun. 9, 2013 - Jun. 9, 2013
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 61st Annual Tony Awards - 2007 The 61st Annual Tony Awards - 2007
Jun. 10, 2007 - Jun. 10, 2007
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 58th Annual Tony Awards - 2004 The 58th Annual Tony Awards - 2004
Jun. 6, 2004 - Jun. 6, 2004
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Nine Nine
Apr. 10, 2003 - Dec. 14, 2003
Carla Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The 55th Annual Tony Awards - 2001 The 55th Annual Tony Awards - 2001
Jun. 3, 2001 - Jun. 3, 2001
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 54th Annual Tony Awards - 2000 The 54th Annual Tony Awards - 2000
Jun. 4, 2000 - Jun. 4, 2000
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Once Upon a Mattress Once Upon a Mattress
Dec. 19, 1996 - May 31, 1997
Lady Larken Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Tartuffe Tartuffe
May 30, 1996 - Jun. 23, 1996
Mariane Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Company Company
Oct. 5, 1995 - Dec. 3, 1995
April Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Grand Hotel Grand Hotel
Nov. 12, 1989 - Apr. 25, 1992
Flaemmchen Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Starlight Express Starlight Express
Mar. 15, 1987 - Jan. 8, 1989
Dinah Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Face Value
Did not open - Mar. 14, 1993
Marci Williams Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical Nine Winner
1990 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical Grand Hotel Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical Nine Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Featured Actress in a Musical Nine Winner
1990 Featured Actress in a Musical Grand Hotel Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jane Krakowski - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us