Jayne Mansfield

Performer

Also known as: Vera Jane Palmer

Female

Born: April 19, 1933
Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: June 29, 1967
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter?
Oct. 13, 1955 - Nov. 10, 1956
Rita Marlowe Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1956 Theatre World Award Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jayne Mansfield - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us