Edward Knoblock

Writer, Source Material, Translator

Also known as: Edward Knoblauch

Male

Born: 1874
New York, New York, USA

Died: July 19, 1945
London, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Timbuktu! Timbuktu!
Mar. 1, 1978 - Sep. 10, 1978
From the play
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kismet Kismet
Dec. 3, 1953 - Apr. 23, 1955
From the play
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - If a Body If a Body
Apr. 30, 1935 - Jun. 8, 1935
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Evensong Evensong
Jan. 31, 1933 - Feb. 1, 1933
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Good Companions The Good Companions
Oct. 1, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Milestones Milestones
Jun. 2, 1930 - Jun. 1, 1930
Writer
(Original)
 
The Optimists
Jan. 30, 1928 - Feb. 18, 1928
Featured Songs with Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Mulberry Bush The Mulberry Bush
Oct. 26, 1927 - Nov. 19, 1927
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Speak Easy Speak Easy
Sep. 26, 1927 - Nov. 1, 1927
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Simon Called Peter Simon Called Peter
Nov. 10, 1924 - Jan. 1, 1925
Writer
(Original)
 
The Lullaby
Sep. 17, 1923 - Jan. 1, 1924
Writer
(Original)
 
One
Sep. 14, 1920 - Dec. 1, 1920
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Edward Knoblock - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us