Jane Powell

Performer

Also known as: Suzanne Burce

Female

Born: April 1, 1929
Portland, Oregon

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974 The 28th Annual Tony Awards - 1974
Apr. 21, 1974 - Apr. 21, 1974
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Irene Irene
Mar. 13, 1973 - Sep. 8, 1974
Irene O'Dare
Feb. 6, 1974
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Jane Powell - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us