Charles Frohman

Producer

Also known as: Charles Frohman, Inc.

Male

Born: July 15, 1856
Sandusky, Ohio

Died: May 7, 1915

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - L'Aiglon L'Aiglon
Dec. 26, 1927 - Jan. 1, 1928
Arranging Producer
(Original)
 
Zander the Great
Apr. 9, 1923 - Jun. 1, 1923
Producer
(Original)
 
Pasteur
Mar. 12, 1923 - Mar. 24, 1923
Producer
(Original)
 
The Texas Nightingale
Nov. 20, 1922 - Dec. 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
The Czarina
Jan. 31, 1922 - May 27, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Charles Frohman - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us