Larry Douglas

Performer

Also known as: Lipman Duckat

Male

Born: February 17, 1914
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: September 15, 1996
Burbank, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Jimmy Jimmy
Oct. 23, 1969 - Jan. 3, 1970
Edward Duryea Dowling Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Her First Roman Her First Roman
Oct. 20, 1968 - Nov. 2, 1968
Achillas Performer
(Original)
 
    Caesar Standby
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Here's Love Here's Love
Oct. 3, 1963 - Jul. 25, 1964
District Attorney Thomas Mara Performer
(Original)
 
    Fred Gaily Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Music Man The Music Man
Dec. 19, 1957 - Apr. 15, 1961
Harold Hill Standby
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The King and I The King and I
Mar. 29, 1951 - Mar. 20, 1954
Lun Tha Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Hilarities
Sep. 9, 1948 - Sep. 18, 1948
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hold It! Hold It!
May 5, 1948 - Jun. 12, 1948
"Sarge" Denton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Duchess Misbehaves The Duchess Misbehaves
Feb. 13, 1946 - Feb. 16, 1946
Pablo Performer
(Original)
 
    Paul Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - What's Up? What's Up?
Nov. 11, 1943 - Jan. 4, 1944
Sgt. Willie Klink Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Panama Hattie Panama Hattie
Oct. 30, 1940 - Jan. 3, 1942
Ty Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Frederika Frederika
Feb. 4, 1937 - May 1, 1937
Boy Performer
(Original)
 
Jumbo
Nov. 16, 1935 - Apr. 18, 1936
Razorback Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Larry Douglas - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us