Lainie Kazan

Performer

Also known as: Lanie Levine

Female

Born: May 15, 1940
New York, New York

 

Official

Website: lainiekazan.com/

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Government Inspector The Government Inspector
Jan. 6, 1994 - Feb. 6, 1994
Anna Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - My Favorite Year My Favorite Year
Dec. 10, 1992 - Jan. 10, 1993
Belle Steinberg Carroca Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Funny Girl Funny Girl
Mar. 26, 1964 - Jul. 1, 1967
Fanny Brice Standby
(Original)
Who's Who
    Showgirl Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Vera Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Bravo Giovanni Bravo Giovanni
May 19, 1962 - Sep. 15, 1962
La Contessa Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Happiest Girl in the World The Happiest Girl in the World
Apr. 3, 1961 - Jun. 24, 1961
Spartan Woman Understudy
(Original)
 
    Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Theodora Performer
(Original)
 
    Juno Understudy
(Original)
 
    Myrrhina Understudy
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1993 Outstanding Actress in a Musical My Favorite Year Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1993 Featured Actress in a Musical My Favorite Year Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lainie Kazan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us