Larry Parks


Also known as: Sam Klusman Parks


Born: December 13, 1914
Olathe, Kansas, USA

Died: April 13, 1975
Studio City, California, USA



Playbill Cover - Love and Kisses Love and Kisses
Dec. 18, 1963 - Dec. 28, 1963
Jeff Pringle Performer
Beg, Borrow Or Steal
Feb. 10, 1960 - Feb. 13, 1960
Rafe Performer
Playbill Cover - Bells Are Ringing Bells Are Ringing
Nov. 29, 1956 - Mar. 7, 1959
Jeff Moss Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Larry Parks - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us